LOG904 Seminars in Logistics

Students can only choose one seminar per week.  Deadline for assigning the seminar is on Thursdays, the week before the seminar. Note: Mandatory attendance for the whole week for each seminar.  

Autumn 2022

Week Field Code Seminar Lecturer
33 SCM/IS/TRA/ SEL 169 Business to Business Marketing Natasha Evers
33 SCM 157 Quality Management Lawrence D. Fredendall
33  SCM 151 Disaster Relief Operations Management: A case study Approach Jamie Rundle
34 SCM/IS 167 Blockchain in Supply chain Nikhil Varma
34 SCM 178 Supply Chain Resilience Dmitry Ivanov
34 LA 162 Applications of Scheduling and Timetabling Celso Ribeiro
35 SCM/LA/SEL 116 Offshore Upstream Logistics Irina Gribkovskaia
35 IS 181 Data-Based Decision - Data science course in Python João Carlos Ferreira 
35 SCM 140 Service Industry logistics Ana Lucia Martins
36 SCM 179 Sustainability and negotiation in public procurement Tarjei Bjørkly
36 LA 131 Applied dynamic and stochastic programming for logistics Pavel Popela
36 GENERAL 148 Consumer behavior, choice analysis and market strategy – Experimental design Edoardo Marcucci
37 SCM/LA/SEL 114 Game theory Katerina Shaton
37 GENERAL 150 Consumer behavior, choice analysis and market strategy – Discrete choice modelling Edoardo Marcucci
37 TRA 176 Transport law, insurance and incoterms Christian Lien
38 LA/SEL 160 Integrated Downstream Petroleum Logistics Paulo Ribas/ Irina Gribkovskaia
38 SCM 161 Digital Service Design Alessio Malizia
39 SCM 172 Contract and commercial management (CCM) René Franz Henschel
39 TRA 109 Measuring and Managing Performance in Shipping, Logistics and Supply Chains Photis Panayides
40 SCM 158 A Circular Economy for Business and Supply Chains Nina Pereira Kvadsheim
40 SCM/LA/SEL 149 Arctic Logistics Irina Gribkovskaia
41 LA 126 Decision Modeling and Metaheuristics Rafa Marti
41 SCM 110 Integrated logistics and operations: Learning through games Glen Schmidt
42 MANDATORY 101 Research Design Berit Helgheim
43  LA 127 Last Mile Delivery: Data Analysis and Models Jaume Barcelo
43 TRA 130 Port logistics Harilaos Psaraftis
44 GENERAL 124 Productivity analysis James Odeck
44 SCM/LA/SEL 180 Offshore wind logistics Irina Gribkovskaia
45 IS/GENERAL 166 Supply Chain Visibility with RFID and IoT technologies Bjørn Jæger
46 SCM 174 Decision making and incentives in competitive environments Alex Krumer
46 TRA 125 Transportation Infrastructure and Economic Development James Laird
Published Nov. 9, 2018 9:08 AM - Last modified Aug. 29, 2022 2:41 PM